GDPR

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and/or process the following information:

  • Personal information to identified or identifiable individual. (for example name, address, DOB)

  • Information about your business (for example company name, company numbers, email address, phone number)

  • Information of others that we process at your direction (names, company numbers, address, etc)

  • Bank account details

  • Support information (for example your questions and issues)

  • Your feedback and review on web sites and social media

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it?

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • To set up your account (for example to confirm your identity, to contact you, etc)

  • To provide and manage our services

  • To verify you and your organisation

  • To comply with legal requirements

We also receive personal information indirectly, from emails, clouds, and software we use.

 

We use the information that you have given us in order to:

  • verify you and your organisation

  • prevent risk and froud

  • comply with legal requirements

  • provide you the best services and understand your needs

 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

  • (a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us: info@agnieszkatax.co.uk

  • (b) We have a contractual obligation.

  • (c) We have a legal obligation.

  • (e) We need it to perform our services.

 

 

How do we store, use, share and disclose personal data?

Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s storage, database and the general Wix.com applications, Nomisma solution’s storage, smallpdf application, onedrive and Agnieszkatax’s storage including hard copy.

Personal information can be share and disclose within Agnieszkatax's organisation, Nomisma Solution, HMRC and relevant offices.

If we are required by law to share your data with other organisations, such as the government, we always do so securely, and we do not share more than we have to.

 

 

How Long do we store your personal data?

We are required to store your personal data by law for up to 6 years.

Personal information provided to us using smallpdf software are storage up to 1 month.

 

 

 

How can you withdrawn personal data contents?

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information, please contact us on info@agnieszkatax.co.uk

 

 

 

Updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently on https://www.agnieszkatax.co.uk/gdpr

 

 

 

Your data protection right

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

How to complain?

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at info@agnieszkatax.co.uk

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Get in Touch

Office           01793 230568

Accountant  07739396263

Legal

​​​​Agnieszkatax Ltd

Registered Number 10712095

Follow Us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

VAT GB295455170 

Basepoint Busiess Centre 

Unit 72

Rivermead Drive

Swindon

SN5 7EX

United Kingdom

© Copyright 2020. All Rights Reserved by Agnieszkatax Ltd

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black LinkedIn Icon